With experience in sales, service, accounting, and construction, real estate is a natural fit for Julie. As a Licensed Realtor, Julie loves interacting with people to find and purchase their dream homes. Home ownership is something Julie is passionate about and it guided her toward real estate. She is energized by visualizing home plans and working on projects. In her spare time, you’ll find Julie with her granddaughter, friends, her horse Troubadour, or dog Etta. She likes most outdoor activities, animals, reading, and playing cribbage. Julie will share your excitement throughout your real estate process. She is ready to help you sell your current home or find your dream home!
 
12586 220th ST, Silver Lake, MN 55381
1/52 52

$645,000

Sold on 09/22/2025

Single Family Home

$645,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,003 SqFt

12586 220th ST, Silver Lake, MN 55381

Experience refined country living in this updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom character home, perfectly situated on 30 expansi...

Listed by David Broll of Keller Williams Realty Integrity Northwest

18751 Csah 18, Dassel, MN 55325
1/48 48

$479,000

Sold on 08/30/2024

Single Family Home

$479,000

4 Beds 4 Baths 1,800 SqFt

18751 Csah 18, Dassel, MN 55325

4 bed 4 bath home on 2.52 acres. Home features an open floor plan, engineered hardwood floors and 4 bedrooms on one leve...

13912 Imperial AVE, Glencoe, MN 55336
1/38 38

$460,000

Sold on 10/28/2024

Single Family Home

$460,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,114 SqFt

13912 Imperial AVE, Glencoe, MN 55336

Come and enjoy nature in this 4 bed 3 bath home on 4.74 acres. Kitchen features a center island, wall of pantry cabinets...

21038 Lace AVE, Hutchinson, MN 55350
1/49 49

$460,000

Sold on 08/22/2025

Single Family Home

$460,000

2 Beds 3 Baths 1,440 SqFt

21038 Lace AVE, Hutchinson, MN 55350

3 bedroom (one non-conforming) 3 bath home on 3.04 acres of land. Main level features original<br>hardwood flooring, a m...

20474 196th RD, Hutchinson, MN 55350
1/32 32

$460,000

Sold on 09/29/2025

Single Family Home

$470,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,446 SqFt

20474 196th RD, Hutchinson, MN 55350

4 bed 3 bath home on 1.08 acres. Home features an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, six paneled doors, an open staircas...

2.1%
20182 Ulm AVE, Hutchinson, MN 55350
1/33 33

$392,000

Sold on 11/20/2023

Single Family Home

$395,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,828 SqFt

20182 Ulm AVE, Hutchinson, MN 55350

4 bedroom 3 bath home on 1.36 acres of Land. Home features Kitchen with breakfast area, spacious family room with a fire...

0.8%
21135 Kale DR, Silver Lake, MN 55381
1/25 25

$350,000

Sold on 07/15/2025

Single Family Home

$349,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,618 SqFt

21135 Kale DR, Silver Lake, MN 55381

4 bedroom 2 bath home by Swan Lake. Property backs up to Swan Lake Park. Home has had many updates, kitchen features w...

0.3%
143 Cedar DR S, Lester Prairie, MN 55354
1/32 32

$332,000

Sold on 03/15/2024

Single Family Home

$330,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,200 SqFt

143 Cedar DR S, Lester Prairie, MN 55354

4 bedroom 2 bath home features a kitchen with oak cabinets, granite countertops and a breakfast bar. Open concept livin...

0.6%
100 Cedar DR S, Lester Prairie, MN 55354

$300,000

Sold on 03/14/2025

Single Family Home

$310,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,426 SqFt

100 Cedar DR S, Lester Prairie, MN 55354

3 bed 3 bath one story home features vaulted ceilings, a large entryway closet, main floor primary bedroom, main floor l...

3.2%
1406 Elsie DR, Glencoe, MN 55336
1/15 15

$300,000

Sold on 10/10/2025

Multi-Family

$300,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,984 SqFt

1406 Elsie DR, Glencoe, MN 55336

Experience the ease of one-level living in this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom twinhome located in Glencoe. Step into a...

1137 Prairie View DR SW, Hutchinson, MN 55350

$290,000

Sold on 10/29/2024

Single Family Home

$290,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,955 SqFt

1137 Prairie View DR SW, Hutchinson, MN 55350

3 bed 2 bath home in SW Hutchinson, lots of updates include new paint and trim, new bath in lower level with a walk-in s...

595 Milwaukee AVE SW, Hutchinson, MN 55350
1/24 24

$275,000

Sold on 01/16/2026

Single Family Home

$275,000

3 Beds 1 Bath 2,188 SqFt

595 Milwaukee AVE SW, Hutchinson, MN 55350

Charming 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home on a Large SW Hutchinson Corner Lot! The main level shines with original hardwood floors and...

13893 200th ST, Hutchinson, MN 55350
1/18 18

$275,000

Sold on 05/07/2026

Single Family Home

$275,000

3 Beds 4 Baths 3,340 SqFt

13893 200th ST, Hutchinson, MN 55350

Experience the peace of the countryside in this 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom home located in a fantastic rural Hutchinson locat...

131 S Eagle ST, Belle Plaine, MN 56011
1/21 21

$270,000

Sold on 11/14/2025

Single Family Home

$270,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,920 SqFt

131 S Eagle ST, Belle Plaine, MN 56011

Welcome to this beautiful 3-bed, 2-bath rambler in Belle Plaine! The main level is designed for easy living, featuring a...

1903 14th ST E, Glencoe, MN 55336
1/14 14

$252,000

Sold on 05/23/2024

Single Family Home

$259,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,680 SqFt

1903 14th ST E, Glencoe, MN 55336

3 bedroom 2 bath well cared for one story home. New triple paned windows and interior wood trim in 2022. Homeowners will...

2.7%
1709 Ives AVE N, Glencoe, MN 55336
1/21 21

$245,000

Sold on 09/13/2024

Single Family Home

$235,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,806 SqFt

1709 Ives AVE N, Glencoe, MN 55336

3 bedroom 2 bath one story home. Home features hardwood floors, electric Fireplace with built-in shelves, master bedroom...

4.3%
13565 210th ST, Hutchinson, MN 55350
1/30 30

$240,000

Sold on 07/29/2019

Single Family Home

$265,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,584 SqFt

13565 210th ST, Hutchinson, MN 55350

Peaceful country living in a charming 2BR, 2 bath home, with a 4 season porch and gas fireplace. Built in 2016. Bright...

Listed by Julie Haefner of Keller Williams Integrity NW

9.4%
739 Juul RD SW, Hutchinson, MN 55350
1/24 24

$232,000

Sold on 08/23/2024

Single Family Home

$230,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,064 SqFt

739 Juul RD SW, Hutchinson, MN 55350

4 bed 2 bath home in SW Hutchinson, home features oak floors, oak cabinets, s.s. refrigerator and stove, main floor mast...

0.9%
1055 Jefferson ST SE, Hutchinson, MN 55350
1/20 20

$220,000

Sold on 09/21/2023

Single Family Home

$210,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,216 SqFt

1055 Jefferson ST SE, Hutchinson, MN 55350

4 bedroom 2 bath freshly painted interior and newer carpet done in the last 3 years. New shingles and newly painted exte...

4.8%
419 Carrigan LN, Buffalo Lake, MN 55314

$208,000

Sold on 04/04/2025

Single Family Home

$200,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,512 SqFt

419 Carrigan LN, Buffalo Lake, MN 55314

3 bedroom 2 bath home on a corner lot. Kitchen features oak cabinets with a tile backsplash and informal dining room. Ho...

4.0%
738 Juul RD SW, Hutchinson, MN 55350
1/15 15

$188,000

Sold on 09/27/2024

Single Family Home

$200,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,098 SqFt

738 Juul RD SW, Hutchinson, MN 55350

3 bedroom 2 bath home in SW Hutchinson. Home features hardwood floors, 3 bedrooms on one level and vinyl windows and sid...

6.0%
86764 420th ST, Bird Island, MN 55310
1/29 29

$180,000

Sold on 01/24/2024

Single Family Home

$200,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,641 SqFt

86764 420th ST, Bird Island, MN 55310

3 bedroom (+1 non-conforming bedroom-needs closet), 2 bathroom home on 5 acres features main floor laundry, a kitchen wi...

10.0%
120 Hillcrest AVE, Lake Lillian, MN 56253
1/42 42

$170,000

Sold on 12/02/2024

Single Family Home

$170,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,065 SqFt

120 Hillcrest AVE, Lake Lillian, MN 56253

3 bedroom 2 bath multi-level home on a corner lot features hardwood floors and a 3 season porch. Kitchen features a new ...

565 Clark ST NE, Hutchinson, MN 55350
1/14 14

$150,000

Sold on 07/19/2024

Single Family Home

$143,000

3 Beds 1 Bath 1,208 SqFt

565 Clark ST NE, Hutchinson, MN 55350

Great 1st time homebuyer opportunity in Hutchinson 3 bed 1 bath home on a quiet street. Fenced back yard with a concrete...

4.9%